Is Kozy Shack Original Recipe Rice Pudding Gluten Free?

Description
Classic rice pudding offers a creamy velvety texture with tender rice grains and a mildly sweet comforting flavor. Commonly enjoyed chilled or warmed as a dessert or snack, reviewers mention consistent texture, convenient individual packaging, nostalgic appeal, and occasional variation in sweetness and portion size. Easy to refrigerate and transport.

Description
Classic rice pudding offers a creamy velvety texture with tender rice grains and a mildly sweet comforting flavor. Commonly enjoyed chilled or warmed as a dessert or snack, reviewers mention consistent texture, convenient individual packaging, nostalgic appeal, and occasional variation in sweetness and portion size. Easy to refrigerate and transport.
Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk, Rice, Sugar Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Natural Flavours. Contains: Mik, Egg.
Check Kozy Shack Original Recipe Rice Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Original Recipe Rice Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
About this product
Snack · Liquid


