Is Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- partially skimmed milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Skimmed Milk, Rice, Chicory Root Inulin, Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Natural Flavours, Sucralose. Contains Milk ,Egg.
Check Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kozy Shack Simply Well Rice Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
KozyShack Original Recipe Rice Pudding
CHICKEN FRIED RICE CHICKEN BREAST WITH WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, EDAMAME, CARROTS & SCRAMBLED EGGS IN A SAVORY SESAME SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, CHICKEN FRIED RICE
Rice Pudding Tubs
Senor Rico Rice Pudding Snack, Refrigerated in Individual Sealed Plastic Cups, 3.75 oz, 4 Count
About this product
Snack · Piece


