Is KozyShack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavors
- contains less than 2% of natural flavors, salt, annatto extract
2% of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Tapioca, Egg Whites, Modified Tapioca Starch. Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Salt, Annatto Extract (color). Contains Milk and Egg.
Check KozyShack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KozyShack Original Recipe Tapioca Pudding in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Liquid


