Is Kp Krunch Mix Texas Bbq Peanut & Snack Mix 105G Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- including cereals containing gluten
- texas barbecue flavour
- natural flavouring
- yeast extract
- wheat starch
including cereals containing gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts, Maize, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Texas Barbecue Flavour [Yeast Extract, Sugar, Salt, Dried Tomato, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Acid: Citric Acid, Smoked Salt, Chilli Powder (Chilli, Cumin, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano), Natural Flavouring, Colour: Paprika Extract, Cayenne Pepper, Black Pepper, Clove], Icing Sugar, Salt, Wheat Starch, Dried Garlic, Colour: Curcumin, Maize Starch
Check Kp Krunch Mix Texas Bbq Peanut & Snack Mix 105G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kp Krunch Mix Texas Bbq Peanut & Snack Mix 105G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Snack Stacks Potato Crisps Chips BBQ Flavored - 5.5 Oz
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Reeses Peanut Butter Candy, Milk Chocolate, Peanut Butter, Halloween Candy, Snack Size
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Chex Mix Traditional Snack Mix
Where to buy
Kp Krunch Mix Texas Bbq Peanut & Snack Mix 105G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


