Is Kracie Candy Kit Waffle Popin Ck - 1.3 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk protein
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, GLUCOSE, STARCH(TAPIOCA, CORN), PALM OIL, CORN SYRUP, HYDROXYPROPYL DISTARCH PHOSPHATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LACTOSE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCOA POWDER, MILK PROTEIN, VEGETABLE OIL(PALM, RAPESEED), RED RADISH COLOR, CITRIC ACID, L-ASCORBIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, DEXTRIN, CARAMEL COLOR, B-CAROTENE COLOR, SODIUM BICARBONATE, GELATIN(PORK), EMULSIFIER(MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES), GUM ARABIC, PAPRIKA COLOR, FD&C RED NO. 40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5.
Check Kracie Candy Kit Waffle Popin Ck - 1.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kracie Candy Kit Waffle Popin Ck - 1.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


