Is Kraft Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl. oz. Bottle Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Kraft Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette dressing is a 14 fl oz bottle made with extra virgin olive oil and balsamic vinegar. It adds bold flavor to salads and is a versatile ingredient for BBQs, steak marinades, chicken marinades, and balsamic pasta salads. Reviewers love the taste and use this dressing on salads, pasta salads, pizza, and chicken. They appreciate the great price for the quality. With 80 calories per serving, this dressing offers a delicious and convenient option for enhancing various dishes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grape Juice, Water), Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains Less than 2% of Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Mustard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Spices), Dried Garlic, Fig Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spices.

Check Kraft Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Aged Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing, 14 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 13 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh Grocer

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySweet
Texture
OilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingMeal Prep