Is kraft aged balsamic vinaigrette Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Grae Juice, Water), Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Contains Less Than 25 Of Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Dijon Mustard (Distilled Vinegar, Musard Seed, Water, Salt, White Wine, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Spices), Drie Garlic, Fig Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Spices, Kraft Heinz Foods Company Chicago, Il 60601 Kraftheinz (C), Kraft Foods

Check kraft aged balsamic vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSweetTangySavory
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingToppingCooking