Is Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Kraft Buttermilk Ranch salad dressing in a 16fl oz bottle is a versatile condiment that can be used not only on salads but also on hamburgers, thanks to its thick consistency. People rave about the flavor of this dressing, finding it delicious and satisfying. Additionally, customers have reported that the delivery of this product is surprisingly fast, exceeding their expectations. With its rich taste and prompt delivery, Kraft Buttermilk Ranch salad dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful addition to their meals.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kraft Buttermilk Ranch salad dressing in a 16fl oz bottle is a versatile condiment that can be used not only on salads but also on hamburgers, thanks to its thick consistency. People rave about the flavor of this dressing, finding it delicious and satisfying. Additionally, customers have reported that the delivery of this product is surprisingly fast, exceeding their expectations. With its rich taste and prompt delivery, Kraft Buttermilk Ranch salad dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a flavorful addition to their meals.
Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey (From Milk), Dried Onions, Modified Food Starch, Phosphoric Acid, Monosodium Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Spice, Polysorbate 60, Natural Flavor, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Buttermilk Ranch Salad Dressing - 16fl oz is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


