Is Kraft Calorie-Wise Balsamic Vinaigrette Soy Free?

Description
This tangy and sweet vinaigrette offers a balanced, slightly acidic flavor and a smooth, pourable yet lightly syrupy texture. Commonly used for salads, marinades, and drizzling over roasted vegetables or sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenient packaging, though some find it overly sweet or thin for everyday use.

Description
This tangy and sweet vinaigrette offers a balanced, slightly acidic flavor and a smooth, pourable yet lightly syrupy texture. Commonly used for salads, marinades, and drizzling over roasted vegetables or sandwiches. Customer reviews note consistent taste and convenient packaging, though some find it overly sweet or thin for everyday use.
Ingredients
Water, Balsamic Vinegar (wine Vinegar, Grape Juice, Water), Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Concentrated Fig Juice, Spices (mustard), Salt, Natural Flavour, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Herbs, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Edta, Oleoresin Paprika. Contains Mustard.
Check Kraft Calorie-Wise Balsamic Vinaigrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Calorie-Wise Balsamic Vinaigrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


