Is Kraft Calorie Wise Creamy Caesar Dressing Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soy
  • soybean oil

soy

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, tangy Caesar-style dressing with a smooth, pourable texture often used on salads, wraps, and as a dip for vegetables or grilled chicken. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor and lighter mouthfeel, praising versatility but occasionally citing thinner consistency or milder taste compared with traditional, richer Caesar dressings in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Romano Cheese, Vinegar, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices And Seasonings (Contains Wheat And Soy), Anchovy Paste, Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Lactic Acid (Enhances Tartness), Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Propylene Glycol Alginate (Thickener), Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Yeast Extract (Natural Flavour Enhancer), Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Silicon Dioxide (B142i), Contains: Milk, Egg, Wheat, Soy, Anchovy

Check Kraft Calorie Wise Creamy Caesar Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Calorie Wise Creamy Caesar Dressing is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping