Is Kraft Cheddar Sandwich Slices Slices 12pk 250g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- animal rennet
- milk
- cheddar 49% min
- cheese
- 270
- butter
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (cheddar 49% min.) milk, salt, starter culture (Milk), enzymes (Animal Rennet), water, milk solids, butter (Milk), mineral salts (339, 331), food acid (270), salt, preservative (200), gelling agent (401), natural colour (160b).
Check Kraft Cheddar Sandwich Slices Slices 12pk 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Cheddar Sandwich Slices Slices 12pk 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Kraft Cheddar Sandwich Slices Slices 12pk 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


