No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is KRAFT CHEESE SPREADS Pimento Spread Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Cheese Culture), Whey, Water, Whey Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Salt, Vinegar, Dried Pimentos, Gelatin, Carob Bean Gum, Lactic Acid, Pectin, Annatto (Color)

Check KRAFT CHEESE SPREADS Pimento Spread against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT CHEESE SPREADS Pimento Spread is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking
Lactose Free? KRAFT CHEESE SPREADS Pimento Spread | Spoonful