Is Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This Caesar-style dressing delivers savory, tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture that coats greens evenly. Shoppers commonly use it for salads, sandwiches, dips, and pasta salads. Reviewers note reliable flavor, convenient bottle, and good value, while some mention pronounced saltiness or overly thick consistency and spreadability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Vinegar, Romano And Parmesan Made From Cow'S Milk Cheeses (Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spice (Contains Celery), Whey, Corn Syrup, Xanthan Gum, Cream, Dried Onions, Buttermilk, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Enzymes, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)

Check Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Classic Caesar Anything Dressing 16oz BTL is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingSandwich