Is Kraft Cream Cheese For A Creamy Melt Mozzarella Cheese With A Touch Of Cream Cheese Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- cream cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- cheese
- enzymes
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Culture (added To Prevent Caking), Cream Cheese (cream Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzymes), Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Milk. Contains Milk.
Check Kraft Cream Cheese For A Creamy Melt Mozzarella Cheese With A Touch Of Cream Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Cream Cheese For A Creamy Melt Mozzarella Cheese With A Touch Of Cream Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
Bertolli D'Italia Alfredo With Fresh Cream and Aged Italian Cheese
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE SAUCE, CREAMY BASIL ALFREDO
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


