Is KRAFT Creamy Ceasar Dressing Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- anchovy paste
- egg yolks
- milk
- romano cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
- natural flavour
- lactic acid
anchovy paste
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Corn Syrup, Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Sugar, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Garlic, Spices And Seasonings (Contains Wheat, Soy), Anchovy Paste, Lactic Acid (Enhances Tartness), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dried Onions, Natural Flavour, Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Dried Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check KRAFT Creamy Ceasar Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT Creamy Ceasar Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


