Is Kraft Creamy Melt Three Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- milk
- cream cheese
- colby cheese
- cream cheese powder
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- cheddar cheese
- enzyme
- +2 more
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 11 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Colby Cheese (cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [color]), Modified Cornstarch (added To Prevent Caking), Cream Cheese Powder (cream Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Enzyme], Nonfat Dry Milk, Natamycin [a Natural Mold Inhibitor]). Contains Milk.
Check Kraft Creamy Melt Three Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy Melt Three Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Powder


