Is Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- propylene glycol alginate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, DRIED SOUR CREAM (MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE, BHA, BHT), SALT, POPPY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MUSTARD, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, COLOUR. CONTAINS: MILK, MUSTARD.
Check Kraft Creamy Poppyseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy Poppyseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


