Is Kraft Creamy Poppyseed Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- milk
- dried sour cream
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavour
- propylene glycol alginate
- xanthan gum
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, WHITE VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, DRIED SOUR CREAM (MILK SOLIDS, CITRIC ACID, BACTERIAL CULTURE, BHA, BHT), SALT, POPPY SEEDS, XANTHAN GUM, DRIED ONIONS, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, MUSTARD, POLYSORBATE 60, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, COLOUR. CONTAINS: MILK, MUSTARD.
Check Kraft Creamy Poppyseed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy Poppyseed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


