Is Kraft Creamy Tartar - cup (Case of 200) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Chopped Pickles, Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Onions, Mustard Seed, Artificial Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Spices
Check Kraft Creamy Tartar - cup (Case of 200) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Creamy Tartar - cup (Case of 200) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Kraft Real Mayo Creamy & Smooth Mayonnaise Squeeze Bottle, 22 fl oz
Kraft Original Tartar Sauce Squeeze Bottle - 12oz
Pillsbury Creamy Supreme Cream Cheese Frosting 16 oz Cup
Where to buy
Kraft Creamy Tartar - cup (Case of 200) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


