Is Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- natural flavor
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Water, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Roasted Garlic Puree, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic Juice, Modified Food Starch, Black Pepper, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice (contains Celery), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy.
Check Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


