Is Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Water, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Roasted Garlic Puree, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic Juice, Modified Food Starch, Black Pepper, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice (contains Celery), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy.
Check Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


