Is Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- egg yolks
- milk
- cheese culture
- part-skim milk
- parmesan cheese
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Water, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Roasted Garlic Puree, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic Juice, Modified Food Starch, Black Pepper, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice (contains Celery), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy.
Check Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


