Is Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- enzymes
- natural flavor
- parmesan cheese
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Water, Dried Garlic, Sugar, Parmesan Cheese (part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Egg Yolks, Roasted Garlic Puree, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of Garlic Juice, Modified Food Starch, Black Pepper, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate (to Protect Flavor), Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Spice (contains Celery), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Flavor). Contains: Milk, Egg, Soy.
Check Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Delux Robust Garlic & Parmesan in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallows - 12oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


