Is Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VINEGAR, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, RED ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SALT, DRIED ONION, SPICES, PARMESAN CHEESE (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), DRIED GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE MADE FROM COW'S MILK (PART-SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR). CONTAINS: MILK.

Check Kraft Deluxe Supreme Italian Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegarySalty
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep