Is Kraft Dinner, Three Cheese Macaroni & Cheese, 200g/7oz, {Imported from Canada} Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried buttermilk
- skim milk powder
- butter
- monterey jack cheese
- blue cheese
- cheddar cheese
- cheese
- from milk
- +2 more
dried buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasta (From Wheat), Cheese Sauce (Dried Whey (From Milk), Cheese (Cheddar Cheese, Monterey Jack Cheese, Blue Cheese), Salt, Skim Milk Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Butter, Dried Buttermilk, Sodium Phosphates, Natural Flavours, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Colour (Contains Tartrazine))
Check Kraft Dinner, Three Cheese Macaroni & Cheese, 200g/7oz, {Imported from Canada} against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dinner, Three Cheese Macaroni & Cheese, 200g/7oz, {Imported from Canada} in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Dinner, Three Cheese Macaroni & Cheese, 200g/7oz, {Imported from Canada} is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Dried


