Is Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano, Dried Basil, Citric Acid, Fennel, Black Pepper), Enriched Macaroni Product Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfite, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor
Check Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


