Is Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese pasteurized part-skim milk
- enzymes
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano, Dried Basil, Citric Acid, Fennel, Black Pepper), Enriched Macaroni Product Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfite, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor
Check Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


