Is Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
- parmesan cheese pasteurized part-skim milk
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +2 more
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Diced Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Sugar, Olive Oil, Salt, Dried Garlic, Oregano, Dried Basil, Citric Acid, Fennel, Black Pepper), Enriched Macaroni Product Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfite, Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid, Parmesan Cheese Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Potassium Sorbate To Protect Flavor
Check Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Canyon Bakehouse Shelf Stable Gluten Free English Muffins, 12 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right Thin Sliced Organic Bread, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Kraft Dinners Sides Shelf Stable Sides Tomato Parmesan - 8 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


