Is Kraft Dressing Vinaigrette Red Wine - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottle is a quality product made with bold, vibrant flavors. It is ready to enjoy with a quick shake and is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, and added MSG. This versatile dressing works well as a salad dressing or marinade. People find this dressing delicious and perfect for salads, appreciating its flavor. With its quality ingredients and positive reception, Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing is a great choice for those looking to enhance their meals with a flavorful and versatile dressing.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing in the 16 fl oz bottle is a quality product made with bold, vibrant flavors. It is ready to enjoy with a quick shake and is free from high fructose corn syrup, artificial flavors, and added MSG. This versatile dressing works well as a salad dressing or marinade. People find this dressing delicious and perfect for salads, appreciating its flavor. With its quality ingredients and positive reception, Kraft Red Wine Vinaigrette Dressing is a great choice for those looking to enhance their meals with a flavorful and versatile dressing.
Ingredients
water, soybean oil, vinegar, red wine vinegar, canola oil, sugar, salt, dried onions, contains less than 2 % of: xanthan gum, red 40, natural flavor, oleoresin paprika, potassium sorbate and calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor)
Check Kraft Dressing Vinaigrette Red Wine - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Dressing Vinaigrette Red Wine - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Dressing Vinaigrette Red Wine - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


