Is Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk powder
  • b>milk </b
  • b>milk</b
  • b>milk </b>pro tein
  • b>milk </b>protein
  • cheese powder
  • cheese sauce powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Four-pack microwavable macaroni and cheese delivers a mild, creamy cheese flavor and smooth, saucy texture when stirred; users commonly prepare it as a quick lunch, snack, or side. Reviewers cite convenience, consistent portioning, and comfort-food appeal, while noting occasional clumping and variable cheesiness across servings in family and dorm settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasta (79%) <b>Wheat </b>Flour, Natural Colour (Ca rotene), Cheese Sauce Powder (21%) Shortening (Veg etable Fat, Glucose, <b>Milk </b>Protein, Stabilis er (340), Anticaking Agent (341)), <b>Milk </b>Pro tein, Cheese Powder (4.8%) (Contains Natural Colou r (Annatto), <b>Milk</b>), Thickener (1442), Chees e (1.4%) (<b>Milk</b>), Buttermilk Powder (<b>Milk </b>), Salt. <br> <b><br></b> <b>Contains: Wheat, Gluten, Milk.</b> <br> <b>May Contain: Egg, Soy. </b>

Check Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Easy Mac & Cheese Dinner Macaroni Pasta Cheese Noodles 280g is available at 2 retailers

IGAWoolworths

About this product

Pasta · Dried, Powder

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch