Is Kraft Fat-Free Cheddar Shredded Natural Cheese 14 oz Pouch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized skim milk
- cheese culture
- nonfat cheddar cheese
pasteurized skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Yeast, Natural Flavor, Artificial Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor), Ingredient Not In Regular Cheddar Ch
Check Kraft Fat-Free Cheddar Shredded Natural Cheese 14 oz Pouch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Fat-Free Cheddar Shredded Natural Cheese 14 oz Pouch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Kraft Fat-Free Cheddar Shredded Natural Cheese 14 oz Pouch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


