Is Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- part-skim milk
- cheese culture
- italian style cheese
- cheese culture enzymes
- pasteurized milk
- feta cheese
- contains less than 2% of black olives, feta cheese
part-skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Olive Oil, Salt, Red Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Garlic, Contains Less Than 2% Of Black Olives, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture Enzymes), Spice, Italian Style Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Onions, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum With Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta, Oleoresin Paprika
Check Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Balsamic Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE DRESSING & MARINADE, LITE BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE
RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE LITE DRESSING & MARINADE, RASPBERRY WALNUT VINAIGRETTE
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Greek -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Kraft Greek Vinaigrette Dressing & Marinade, 16-Ounce Plastic Bottles (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


