Is Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
Kraft Mayo Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle 12 fl oz is a delicious and versatile condiment. Made with flavorful seasonings, vinegar, lemon juice, and cage-free eggs, it adds a savory touch to sandwiches and pasta salads. The use of avocado oil gives it a unique taste and texture that people love. Additionally, it is worth noting that many people appreciate the reduced fat content of this mayo. The convenient squeeze bottle makes it easy to use and enjoy. Overall, Kraft Mayo Reduced Fat Avocado Oil is a popular choice, praised for its taste, texture, and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- modified food starch
- natural flavor
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch is the carbohydrate of a plant whereas gluten is the protein. Starch can be derived from a variety of grains, and starch from a gluten-containing grain can be refined enough to be gluten free. However, it's very difficult to separate the starch from a protein of the plant, so unless the label lists a gluten-free grain or states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Mayo Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle 12 fl oz is a delicious and versatile condiment. Made with flavorful seasonings, vinegar, lemon juice, and cage-free eggs, it adds a savory touch to sandwiches and pasta salads. The use of avocado oil gives it a unique taste and texture that people love. Additionally, it is worth noting that many people appreciate the reduced fat content of this mayo. The convenient squeeze bottle makes it easy to use and enjoy. Overall, Kraft Mayo Reduced Fat Avocado Oil is a popular choice, praised for its taste, texture, and versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Phosphoric Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Calcium Disodium Edta (As ), Contains: Eggs
Check Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


