Is Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?

Description
Kraft Mayo Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle 12 fl oz is a delicious and versatile condiment. Made with flavorful seasonings, vinegar, lemon juice, and cage-free eggs, it adds a savory touch to sandwiches and pasta salads. The use of avocado oil gives it a unique taste and texture that people love. Additionally, it is worth noting that many people appreciate the reduced fat content of this mayo. The convenient squeeze bottle makes it easy to use and enjoy. Overall, Kraft Mayo Reduced Fat Avocado Oil is a popular choice, praised for its taste, texture, and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Kraft Mayo Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle 12 fl oz is a delicious and versatile condiment. Made with flavorful seasonings, vinegar, lemon juice, and cage-free eggs, it adds a savory touch to sandwiches and pasta salads. The use of avocado oil gives it a unique taste and texture that people love. Additionally, it is worth noting that many people appreciate the reduced fat content of this mayo. The convenient squeeze bottle makes it easy to use and enjoy. Overall, Kraft Mayo Reduced Fat Avocado Oil is a popular choice, praised for its taste, texture, and versatility.
Ingredients
Water, Avocado Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Eggs, Modified Food Starch (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Phosphoric Acid (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (Ingredient Not Normally Found In Mayonnaise), Calcium Disodium Edta (As ), Contains: Eggs
Check Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Where to buy
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat Avocado Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


