Is Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soybean oil

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, mildly tangy spread with a creamy, easily managed squeeze-bottle texture suited to sandwiches, wraps, salads, dips, and sauces. Users frequently mention the convenient dispensing, consistent mouthfeel, and versatile everyday use; some reviewers note a preference for richer or thinner variants, but most cite reliable performance for sandwich and dressing

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, olive oil, canola oil, soybean oil, vinegar, modified food starch*, eggs, sugar, contains less than 2% of egg yolk, salt, mustard flour, phosphoric acid*, oleoresin paprika* (color), beta carotene* (color), potassium sorbate* and calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor). *Ingredient not normally found in mayonnaise.

Check Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 22 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryTangySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep