No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kraft Medium Natural Cheddar Cheese Block, 16 oz Wrapper Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Color), Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor).

Check Kraft Medium Natural Cheddar Cheese Block, 16 oz Wrapper against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Medium Natural Cheddar Cheese Block, 16 oz Wrapper is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Cheese · Bar

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Kraft Medium Natural Cheddar Cheese Block, 16 oz Wrapper | Spoonful