Is Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Bulk Bag (32.5oz Bags, Pack of 8) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cheese culture
- milkfat
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese sauce mix
- calcium phosphate
- lactic acid
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- +1 more
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Triphosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, With Paprika, Turmeric, And Annatto,, Enzymes, Cheese Culture)
Check Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Bulk Bag (32.5oz Bags, Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Bulk Bag (32.5oz Bags, Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Corn Pasta
KRAFT DELUXE Macaroni and Cheese Original Cheddar Dinner, 14 oz Box
Kraft Easy Mac Original Cup Macaroni & Cheese Dinner 4CT 2.05oz EA 8.2oz PKG
Where to buy
Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Bulk Bag (32.5oz Bags, Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


