Is Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Bulk Bag (32.5oz Bags, Pack of 8) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- milkfat
- cheese sauce mix
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Macaroni Product (Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Cheese Sauce Mix (Whey, Milkfat, Milk Protein Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Triphosphate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Phosphate, With Paprika, Turmeric, And Annatto,, Enzymes, Cheese Culture)
Check Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Bulk Bag (32.5oz Bags, Pack of 8) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Bulk Bag (32.5oz Bags, Pack of 8) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
Kraft Macaroni & Cheese Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Corn Pasta
KRAFT DELUXE Macaroni and Cheese Original Cheddar Dinner, 14 oz Box
Kraft Easy Mac Original Cup Macaroni & Cheese Dinner 4CT 2.05oz EA 8.2oz PKG
Where to buy
Kraft Original Flavor Macaroni & Cheese Dinner Bulk Bag (32.5oz Bags, Pack of 8) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Dried


