Is Kraft Original Macaroni & Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 12 ct Box, 2.05 oz Cups Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- dried buttermilk
- milk
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese sauce mix
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (WHEAT FLOUR, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE [IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE [VITAMIN B1], RIBOFLAVIN [VITAMIN B2], FOLIC ACID); CHEESE SAUCE MIX (WHEY, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MILK, PALM OIL, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MILKFAT, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CALCIUM CARBONATE, SODIUM TRIPHOSPHATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, DRIED BUTTERMILK, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CREAM, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NONFAT DRY MILK, GUAR GUM, CHEESE CULTURE, WITH PAPRIKA, TURMERIC, AND ANNATTO ADDED FOR COLOR, ENZYMES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM); MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, ACETYLATED MONOGLYCERIDES, SALT, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES.
Check Kraft Original Macaroni & Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 12 ct Box, 2.05 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Original Macaroni & Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 12 ct Box, 2.05 oz Cups in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Original Macaroni & Cheese Easy Microwavable Dinner, 12 ct Box, 2.05 oz Cups is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


