Is KRAFT OSCAR MAYER Real Bacon Bits Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • bacon

bacon

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bacon (Cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Hickory Smoke Flavour

Check KRAFT OSCAR MAYER Real Bacon Bits against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KRAFT OSCAR MAYER Real Bacon Bits is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping