Is KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Olive Oil Vinaigrettes - Roasted Red Pepper Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Sugar, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Roasted Red Bell Pepper Puree (Red Bell Peppers, Salt, Vinegar, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum), Salt, Contains Less than 2% of Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-Skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Garlic (Dried), Red Bell Pepper (Dried), Spices, Onion(Dried), Sun-Dried Tomatoes, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate and Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Freshness), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor.
Check KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Olive Oil Vinaigrettes - Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Olive Oil Vinaigrettes - Roasted Red Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Newman's Own® Olive Oil & Vinegar Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Olive Oil Vinaigrettes - Roasted Red Pepper is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


