No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Kraft Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese With a Touch of Philadelphia , 8 oz Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto [Color]), Cream Cheese Powder (Milkfat, Nonfat Milk, Milk, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Carob Bean Gum, Cheese Culture), Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)

Check Kraft Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese With a Touch of Philadelphia , 8 oz Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese With a Touch of Philadelphia , 8 oz Bag is available at 6 retailers

Harris TeeterHy-VeeIGAMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishIngredientSandwich
Lactose Free? Kraft Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese With a Touch of Philadelphia , 8 oz Bag | Spoonful