Is Kraft Sun Dried Tomato and Oregano Salad Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Bold tomato-forward flavor with a pronounced oregano herb note; smooth, creamy consistency with occasional visible flecks. Commonly used to dress green salads, pasta salads, sandwiches, and as a dip or marinade. Reviewers often cite approachable flavor, versatile use, packaging and convenience, while opinions vary on intensity and seasoning balance preferences.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
- calcium disodium edta
- parmesan
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bold tomato-forward flavor with a pronounced oregano herb note; smooth, creamy consistency with occasional visible flecks. Commonly used to dress green salads, pasta salads, sandwiches, and as a dip or marinade. Reviewers often cite approachable flavor, versatile use, packaging and convenience, while opinions vary on intensity and seasoning balance preferences.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean And Canola Oil, Vinegar, Sugar, Sun-dried Tomatoes, Parmesan And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Salt, Garlic, Red Bell Peppers, Spices And Herbs, Potassium Sorbate (Maintains Quality), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Oregano, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Onions, Natural Flavour, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Dried
Check Kraft Sun Dried Tomato and Oregano Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Sun Dried Tomato and Oregano Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Where to buy
Kraft Sun Dried Tomato and Oregano Salad Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


