Is Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz. Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF RED RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, DRIED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), XANTHAN GUM, POPPY SEEDS, SPICE, CITRIC ACID.

Check Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kraft Sweet Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing Bottle - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangyAcidicFruity
Texture
OilyThinSmooth
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping