Is Kraft Three Cheese Ranch Dressing Dairy Free?

Description
Savory, tangy ranch with a smooth, creamy texture commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and wing accompaniment. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent pourability, versatility, and family appeal; some users note variable flavor intensity and occasional excess saltiness, while others praise convenience and value, and packaging reliability.
Why it's not dairy free
- modified milk
- romano cheese
- milk
- cheddar
modified milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tangy ranch with a smooth, creamy texture commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, and wing accompaniment. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent pourability, versatility, and family appeal; some users note variable flavor intensity and occasional excess saltiness, while others praise convenience and value, and packaging reliability.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Parmesan, Cheddar And Romano Cheese (Contains Milk), Sugar, Salt, Vinegar, Modified Cornstarch, Modified Milk, Phosphoric Acid (Enhances Tartness), Xanthan Gum (Thickener), Dried Carrots, Natural Flavour, Polysorbate 60 (Prevents Oil Separation), Sorbic Acid (Maintains Quality), Dried Garlic, Colour, Disodium Phosphate (Prevents Oil Separation), Dried Parsley, Spice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour), Lactic Acid (Enhances Tartness)
Check Kraft Three Cheese Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Three Cheese Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kraft Three Cheese Ranch Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


