Is Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- extra sharp white cheddar cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt)
Check Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR
Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds
Cabot Cheese, White Cheddar, Vermont Extra Sharp, Cracker Cut Slices
Where to buy
Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


