Is Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Extra Sharp White Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Cornstarch Added To Prevent Caking, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerine, Sunflower Oil), Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract, Salt)
Check Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, EXTRA SHARP WHITE CHEDDAR
Park Street Deli Snack Selects Sharp White Dried Cranberries & Sea Salted Roasted Almonds
Cabot Cheese, White Cheddar, Vermont Extra Sharp, Cracker Cut Slices
Where to buy
Kraft Trios Snackfulls Extra Sharp White Cheddar, Dried Cranberries & Semisweet Chocolate, 2.25 oz Package is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


