Is Krakus Creamy Marshmallow Citron Mousse in Chocolate, Creamy Marshmallow Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- high-whip egg albumin powder
- egg white
- whole milk powder
- milk fat
- natural lemon flavoring with other natural flavourings
- butter
- lecithins
- chocolate 25
high-whip egg albumin powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE 25% (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA FAT, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM), MILK FAT, EMULSIFIERS: LECITHINS (FROM SOYA), E476; FLAVORING), SUGAR, WATER, BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, GELLING AGENT: AGAR-AGAR, HIGH-WHIP EGG ALBUMIN POWDER (EGG WHITE, STABILIZER: E 1505), PRESERVATIVE: POTASSIUM SORBATE, ACIDITY REGULATOR: CITRIC ACID, NATURAL LEMON FLAVORING WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVOURINGS, IODIZED SALT, COLOR: CURCUMIN.
Check Krakus Creamy Marshmallow Citron Mousse in Chocolate, Creamy Marshmallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krakus Creamy Marshmallow Citron Mousse in Chocolate, Creamy Marshmallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Junior Mints Creamy Mints In Pure Chocolate, Minis Theater Box
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
GLUTEN FREE CHOCOLATE RICH & CREAMY FROSTING, CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


