Is Krank'D Electrolyte, Replenishment Peach Tea Dietary Supplement Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- oat bran powder
- natural & artificial flavors
- modified food starch
oat bran powder
Dietitian noteOat bran should be avoided unless its certified gluten-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Beta Carotene, D-alpha- Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacimide, Calcium D-panthothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Ascorbic Acid, Chromium Picoliante, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Zinc Oxide, Glycine, L-tyrosine, Grape Seed Extract, Cholecalciferol, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Oat Bran Powder, Millet Powder, Chia Powder, Cellulose, Xanthan And Carrageenan Gums, Caffeine, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Salt, Fully Hydronated Soy Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Soy.
Check Krank'D Electrolyte, Replenishment Peach Tea Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krank'D Electrolyte, Replenishment Peach Tea Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yogi Herbal Supplement Tea Positive Energy Sweet Tangerine 16 Count - 1.02 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Powder


