Is Krank'D Electrolyte, Replenishment Peach Tea Dietary Supplement Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • calcium lactate
  • magnesium lactate
  • glycine
  • cholecalciferol
  • +5 more

calcium lactate

Dietitian note

Lactate or calcium lactate (or e327) refers to the calcium salt of lactic acid. It may be derived from milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Beta Carotene, D-alpha- Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacimide, Calcium D-panthothenate, Cyanocobalamin, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Ascorbic Acid, Chromium Picoliante, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Zinc Oxide, Glycine, L-tyrosine, Grape Seed Extract, Cholecalciferol, Sodium Ascorbate, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Lactate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color), Citric Acid, Sulphur Dioxide, Oat Bran Powder, Millet Powder, Chia Powder, Cellulose, Xanthan And Carrageenan Gums, Caffeine, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Salt, Fully Hydronated Soy Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Malic Acid, Silicon Dioxide. Contains Soy.

Check Krank'D Electrolyte, Replenishment Peach Tea Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go